SCI 2006 Region VI Conference Rice University Shepherd School of Music SCI 2006 Region VI Conference Rice University Shepherd School of Music
Pictures Fees Concerts Composers Performers Maps
 

Featured Performers

Tracy Rhodus Attacca Percussion Group

 

Brian Connelly Syzygy

 

Aura New Music Ensemble Enso String Quartet

Performers

    Tracy Rhodus, soprano
    Donald Doucet, piano
    Paul Busselberg, baritone
    Brian Nelson, piano
    Brian Connelly, piano
    Kyle Evans, piano
    Esther Lamneck, clarinet
    Ken Ueno, throat singer
    Ariella Perlman, flute
    Craig Hauschildt, percussion
    Lillian Copeland, oboe
    Dave West, percussion
    Valerie Lamontonde, piano
    Robert Johnson, horn
    Kaoru Suzuki, violin
    Leslie Richmond, flute
    Melanie Lanšon, flute
    Misook Kim, piano
    Maiko Sasaki, clarinet
    Cristian Macelaru, violin
    Kristina Hendricks, viola
    Aaron McFarlane, violin
    Jennifer Humphries,cello
    Ted Botsford, double bass
    Kathryn Christensen, piano
    Jeri-Mae G. Astolfi, piano
    Maria Sampen, violin
    Marilyn Shrude, piano
    Janice Misurell-Mitchell, flute
    Richard Nunemaker, clarinet
    Sheila Browne, viola
    David Brunell, piano
    Sabrina Hurst, flute
    Ben Laude, piano
    Victoria Bass, cello
    Scott Pollard, percussion
    Marc Dinitz, percussion
    Adam Green, percussion
    Sarunas Jankauskas, clarinet
    Brad Baillett, bassoon
    Cecilia Weinkauff, violin
    James Dunham, viola
    Thomas Conroy, piano
    Evy Pinto, percussion
    Karl Blench, conductor
    Michael Webster, clarinet
    Jeanne Fischer, piano
    Valerie Vidal, saxophone
    Timothy Hester, piano
    Leone Buyse, flute
    Robert Moeling, piano
    Angelique Poteat, clarinet
    Kamala Schelling, piano
    Hanako Hjersma, violin
    Meta Weiss, cello
    Edward Applebaum, conductor
    Sergiu Luca, violin
    Jacob Barton, bassoon
    Christopher Lee, percussion
    Florie namir, voice
    Eric Esparza, voice
    Francis Liu, violin
    Anthony Parce, viola
    Jordan Kuspa, cello
    Kai-Hui Tan, violin
    Catherine Branch, flute
    Phillip Kloeckner, organ
    Elaine Walters, organ
    Clint Foreman, flute
    Nick Masterson, oboe
    Jonas VanDyke, horn
    Fei Xie, bassoon
    The Shepherd Singers
    Thomas Jaber, conductor
    Erin Koertge, horn
    Lacy Hays, trumpet
    Greg Haro, trumpet
    Margaret Tung, horn
    Michael Selover, trombone
    Jason Doherty, tuba
    Richard Power, saxophone
    Matthew Morris, bassoon
    Brenda Bourillon, bassoon
    Michelle Bueche, bassoon
    Chad Christopher, bassoon
    Corey Fleeman, bassoon
    Joe Gastler, bassoon
    Jennifer Glass, bassoon
    Colin Mckenzie, bassoon
    Michelle Meneses, bassoon
    Scott Plugge, saxophone
    Kyle Kindred, piano
    Jay Whatley, piano
    Marie Speziale, conductor
    Johnathan Brandt, trumpet
    Joseph Cooper, trumpet
    Larry Hernandez, trumpet
    Kyle Koronka, trumpet
    John Williamson, trumpet
    Adam Koch, horn
    Elizabeth Schellhase, horn
    Catherine Turner, horn
    Christopher Burns, trombone
    Mark Holley, trombone
    Colin Wise, trombone
    Michael Brown, trombone
    Brian Logan, trombone
    Aubrey Foard, tuba
    The Shepherd Percussion Ensemble
    Richard Brown, conductor
    Nelly Rocha, cello
    Jasmine Hatem, piano
    Chien-Jung Chen, piano
    John Weinel, tenor
    Amanda Dusold, oboe
    Shelli Matthews, violin
    Jacob Sustaita, viola
    Michael Warny, euphonium
    Rob Hunt, piano
    Robert Walp, trumpet
    Bryan Conger, clarinet
    Danielle Walkenhorst, flute
    Rob Smith, conductor
    Richard Belcher, cello
    Robert Brophy, viola
    John Marcus, violin
    Maureen Nelson, violin